Boris Travel Logo

MANILA LINES:
833-3911 | 833-3912 | 546-4002 | 994-8294

VIBER #s:
0917-4919703 | 0908-5820878 | 0947-6592144

SMS/CALL:
0906-5554190 | 0920-2456538 | 0933-4610893

SKYPE IDs:
boristours | boristravelandtours | philippinetourpackages

EMAIL Us:
boristravel@hotmail.com | boristravel@gmail.com | boristravel@yahoo.com

Visitor Visa Entry Requirements to Australia for Tourism Stream Only

This page provides information for people who wants to visit Australia for tourism purposes only.

VISITOR VISA - Tourism Stream

VISA VALIDITY

  • This visa generally allows stays of 3 or 6 months in Australia, although a stay of up to 12 months can be granted. However, the visa period is determined on a case by case basis and may be less than the period you requested. A stay beyond 12 months is ONLY granted where ‘exceptional circumstances exist.
  • A visa may be granted for a single entry or multiple entries within a specified period. Generally, this visa allows people to enter Australia within 12 months from the date of grant.

VISA PROCESSING SERVICE TIME STANDARD FOR VISITOR VISA APPLICATION

  • One (1) Month

REQUIREMENTS

  • Filled Up Visa Application 1419
  • A certified copy of the identity page (showing photo and personal details) of a valid passport and other pages which provide evidence of travel to any other countries
  • A recent passport photograph (not more than 6 months old) of yourself
  • The Visa Application Charge
  • A completed form 1257 Undertaking declaration, for applicants under 18 years of age, staying in Australia with someone other than a parent, legal guardian or relative (if applicable)
  • A completed form 1229 Consent to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years, for applicants under 18 years of age, travelling alone or without one or both of their parents or legal guardians (if applicable)
  • If you authorise another person to receive all written communications about your application with the department:
    • completed Part K – Options for receiving written communications; and
    • form 956 Advice by a migration agent/exempt person of providing immigration assistance; or
    • form 956A Appointment or withdrawal of an authorised recipient

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS

  • Evidence of access to funds to support your stay
  • Evidence of your medical/travel insurance (if requested)
  • Medical examination or tests (if requested)
  • A letter from your employer confirming your leave
  • Evidence of enrolment at school, college or university
  • If visiting a close family member in Australia (who is a citizen or permanent resident of Australia):
    • A letter of invitation to visit
    • Other information to show that you have an incentive and authority to return to your country of residence, such as property or other significant assets in your home country

Important: Do not provide original documents unless requested. You should provide ‘certified copies’ of original documentation. Documents not in English should be accompanied by accredited English translations.

wHERE TO LODGE VISA APPLICATION

  • VFS Global Services Philippines Private Inc.
    Mezzanine Floor Unit M01, Ecoplaza Building
    2305 Chino Roces Avenue Extension Makati City, Metro Manila 1231
  • Website : http://www.vfsglobal.com/australia/philippines/
  • Helpline : 632 790 4900
  • Email : info.auph@vfshelpline.com

SKYPE IDs: boristours | boristravelandtours | philippinetourpackages  

YM IDs: boristravel | mel_boris | nick_boris  

Manila Lines 833-3911 | 833-3912 | 546-4002 | 994-8294   

VIBER #s: 0917-4919703 | 0908-5820878 | 0947-6592144   


Email Us: boristravel@hotmail.com | boristravel@gmail.com | boristravel@yahoo.com   


SMS/CALL #s: 0906-5554190 | 0920-2456538 | 0933-4610893